90+ CU & CUP Players Recognized with HS Honors

90+ CU & CUP Players Recognized with HS Honors

2020 CU + CUP 
HIGH SCHOOL PLAYER HONORS

 

ALL-AMERICAN HONORS

GIRLS

Myah Giordullo (Mariemont) [League/District POY^]
Sydney Jones (Lakota West)

 

 

^ Player of the Year

BOYS

Chris Guerra (Worthington Kilbourne)*
Luke Brothers (Mariemont)  [League/District/State POY]
Ben Griffis (Monroe) [League/District POY]
Cobey Hausfeld (Wyoming) [League/District POY]

*denotes members of 2002 Club CUP Elite team (CUP/Club Ohio/Cincinnati Elite joint team)

 

ALL-REGION HONORS

GIRLS

Alyssa Beckett (Monroe)
Myah Giordullo (Mariemont) [League/District POY]
Sydney Jones (Lakota West)
Peyton Kohls (Mt. Notre Dame)

 

 

 

 

BOYS

Chris Guerra (Worthington Kilbourne)*
Jordan Livits (Wellington)*
Alex Rozenfeld (Sycamore)*
Luke Brothers (Mariemont)  [League/District/State POY]
Kyle Croll (Mariemont)
Ben Griffis (Monroe) [League/District POY]
Cobey Hausfeld (Wyoming) [League/District POY]
Andrew Shaffer (St. Francis DeSales)

*denotes members of 2002 Club CUP Elite team (CUP/Club Ohio/Cincinnati Elite joint team)

 

ALL-STATE HONORS

GIRLS

2002
Alyssa Beckett (Monroe)
Myah Giordullo (Mariemont) [League/District POY]
Sydney Jones (Lakota West)

2003
Emma McSwigan (McNicholas)

2004
Tatum Brookhart (Northmont)

2005
Peyton Kohls (Mt. Notre Dame)

 

 

 

 

 

BOYS

2002
Chris Guerra (Worthington Kilbourne)*
Jordan Livits (Wellington)*
Henry Roetker (Walnut Hills)*
Alex Rozenfeld (Sycamore)*

*denotes members of 2002 Club CUP Elite team (CUP/Club Ohio/Cincinnati Elite joint team)

2003
Luke Brothers (Mariemont)  [League/District/State POY]
Kyle Croll (Mariemont)
Ben Griffis (Monroe) [League/District POY]
Cobey Hausfeld (Wyoming) [League/District POY]

2004
Drew Boettcher (Centerville)
Andrew Shaffer (St. Francis DeSales)
Jude Spallinger (Bluffton)

 

 

ALL-DISTRICT HONORS

GIRLS

2002
Alyssa Beckett (Monroe)
Meghan Creech (Fenwick) [District POY]
Erin Fite (West Clermont)
Myah Giordullo (Mariemont) [District POY]
Savannah Grubbs (Lakota West)
Sydney Jones (Lakota West)
Kassidy Roshong (Alter) [League POY]
Emma Schmelzer (Turpin)
Natalie Schutte (Seton)
Jenna Setters (Cincinnati Country Day)

2003

Leila Donnerberg (Bellbrook)
Cadi Eigel (Sycamore)
Ashlyn Fuller (P.L. Dunbar)
Jordan Geis (Anderson)
Emma McSwigan (McNicholas)
Meghan O’Brien (Indian Hill)
Abby Pawlikoski (Loveland)
Sammy Prather (Simon Kenton)
Hannah Sawyer (Hamilton)
Kyla Valaitis (Springboro)

2004
Tatum Brookhart (Northmont)
Jayna Searles (Mason)
Izzy Scaffner (Madeira)
Alayna Vela (Xenia)


2005
Peyton Kohls (Mt. Notre Dame)

 

 

BOYS

2002
Chris Guerra (Worthington Kilbourne)*
Brandon Kim (Worthington Kilbourne)*
Jordan Livits (Wellington)*
Quinton Rickett (Ross)*
Henry Roetker (Walnut Hills)*
Alex Rozenfeld (Sycamore)*
Jason Steigerwald (St. Xavier)*
Bart Cooper (Seven Hills)

*denotes members of 2002 Club CUP Elite team (CUP/Club Ohio/Cincinnati Elite joint team)

2003
Ahmed Abbas (Seven Hills)
Owen Brandon (Anderson)
Luke Brothers (Mariemont)  [League/District/State POY]
William Bruce (Monroe)
Kyle Croll (Mariemont)
Ben Griffis (Monroe) [League/District POY]
Cobey Hausfeld (Wyoming) [League/District POY]
Alex McAfee (Colerain)
Sam McKee (Mason)
Micah McReynolds (Mason)
Zach Santorelli  (Anderson)
Chad Smith (Oak Hills)

2004
Drew Boettcher (Centerville)
Connor Carruth (Alter)
Colin Hacker (Madeira)
Mike Kiombo (Deer Park)
Brock Kiper (Archbishop Moeller)
Bennett Kirn (Lexington Catholic)
Connor Pletikapich (Lakota East)
JT Roden (East Central)
Andrew Shaffer (St. Francis DeSales)
Jude Spallinger (Bluffton)

 

ALL-LEAGUE HONORS

GIRLS

2002
Alyssa Beckett (Monroe)
Meghan Creech (Fenwick) [District POY]
Erin Fite (West Clermont)
Myah Giordullo (Mariemont) [District POY]
Savannah Grubbs (Lakota West)
Sydney Jones (Lakota West)
Reyna Mijangos (Lakota East)
Maya Oduyoye (Sycamore)
Kassidy Roshong (Alter) [League POY]
Emma Schmelzer (Turpin)
Natalie Schutte (Seton)
Sophie Schutte (Seton)
Jenna Setters (Cincinnati Country Day)

2003
Abbey Charlton (Mt. Notre Dame)
Leila Donnerberg (Bellbrook)
Cadi Eigel (Sycamore)
Emma Frey (Mt. Notre Dame)
Ashlyn Fuller (P.L. Dunbar)
Jordan Geis (Anderson)
Avery Mahon (Lakota East)
Emma McSwigan (McNicholas)
Meghan O’Brien (Indian Hill)
Abby Pawlikoski (Loveland)
Sammy Prather (Simon Kenton)
Hannah Sawyer (Hamilton)
Tatum Scanlon (St. Ursula)
Kyla Valaitis (Springboro)


2004
Tatum Brookhart (Northmont)
Bella Carmosino (McNicholas)
Dani Dattilo (Sycamore)
Aiden Eades (Clinton Massie)
Stella Kiniyalocts (Walnut Hills)
Maya Matesa (Ursuline)
Mackenzie Mueller (Ursuline)
Abby Robison (Northmont)
Jayna Searles (Mason)
Izzy Scaffner (Madeira)
Alayna Vela (Xenia)


2005
Peyton Kohls (Mt. Notre Dame)

2006
Sydney Hardesty (Cincinnati Country Day)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BOYS

2002
Connor Bailey (Carroll)*
Mark Balonier (Centerville)*
Hunter Begehr (St. Xavier)*
Ben Del Cid (Carroll)*
Chris Guerra (Worthington Kilbourne)*
Brandon Kim (Worthington Kilbourne)*
Jordan Livits (Wellington)*
Gabe Marlow (Mason)*
Quinton Rickett (Ross)*
Henry Roetker (Walnut Hills)*
Alex Rozenfeld (Sycamore)*
Jason Steigerwald (St. Xavier)*
Bart Cooper (Seven Hills)

*denotes members of 2002 Club CUP Elite team (CUP/Club Ohio/Cincinnati Elite joint team)

2003
Ahmed Abbas (Seven Hills)
Owen Brandon (Anderson)
Luke Brothers (Mariemont)  [League/District/State POY]
William Bruce (Monroe)
Kyle Croll (Mariemont)
Caleb Curlis (Little Miami)
Colton Daugherty (Little Miami)

Devin FitzGibbon (Oak Hills)

Garrett Friedrich (Sycamore)
Ben Griffis (Monroe) [League/District POY]
Cobey Hausfeld (Wyoming) [League/District POY]
Matthew Khosla (Sycamore)
David Konate (Roger Bacon)
Alex McAfee (Colerain)
Sam McKee (Mason)
Micah McReynolds (Mason)
Prince Okonny (St. Xavier)
Nathan Page (Springboro)
Kirk Rodgers (Lebanon)
Zach Santorelli  (Anderson)
Nolan Schirmer (West Clermont)
Chad Smith (Oak Hills)
Aidan Young (Sycamore)

2004
Braden Anderson (Lakota East)
Drew Boettcher (Centerville)
Connor Carruth (Alter)
Gage Foster (Mason)
Colin Hacker (Madeira)
Sam Hughes (Anderson)
Mike Kiombo (Deer Park)
Brock Kiper (Archbishop Moeller)
Bennett Kirn (Lexington Catholic)
Max Kovall (Turpin)
Cade Morgan (Lakota West)
Connor Pletikapich (Lakota East)
Evan Reppeto (Kings)
JT Roden (East Central)
Grant Schafer (Sycamore)
Andrew Shaffer (St. Francis DeSales)
Jude Spallinger (Bluffton)
Cole Walker (Princeton)

2005

Gaving Thompson (Goshen)

Bradley Poppell (Archbishop Moeller)
Luke Wilson (Archbishop Moeller)