60 CU/CUP Players & Coaches Among Enquirer Fall All-Stars

60 CU/CUP Players & Coaches Among Enquirer Fall All-Stars

Cincinnati Enquirer's 2019 Fall All-Star List Includes 60 CU/CUP Players & Coaches

The players and coaches below were named among Cincinnati Enquirer's Fall 2019 All-Stars. Congrats to these players and coaches on being recognized for success on the field during the fall high school season!

GIRLS

DIVISION I

First Team

Sophia Cucchetti, Walnut Hills

Maya Martir, Lakota West

Hannah Sawyer, Hamilton

Parker Price, Highlands

Lauren Carothers, Notre Dame Academy

Second Team

Maya Oduyoye, Sycamore

Reyna Mijangos, Lakota East

Jade Waters, Simon Kenton

Honorable Mention

Sidney Rigsby, Lebanon

Jayna Searles, Mason

Jordan Geis, Anderson

Catherine Dorsey, Anderson

Emma Frey, Mount Notre Dame

Tatum Scanlon, St. Ursula

Tatum Price, Highlands

Samantha Prather, Simon Kenton

 

DIVISION II

First Team

Meghan O'Brien, Indian Hill

Lauren Foley, Summit Country Day

Olivia Alberto, Wyoming

Alyssa Beckett, Monroe

Second Team

Paige Long, Badin

Maddy Beerman, McNicholas

 

DIVISION III

First Team

Myah Giordullo, Mariemont

Jenna Setters, Cincinnati Country Day

Joely Virzi, Cincinnati Country Day

Second Team

Kennedy Torggler, Madeira

Alyssa Williams, Clermont Northeastern

Honorable Mention

Taylor McCracken, CHCA

Abbey Puckett, Clermont Northeastern

 

BOYS

DIVISION I

Player of the Year: Parker Grinstead, Moeller

Coach of the Year: Mike Welker, Moeller

First Team

Parker Grinstead, Moeller 

Ben Damge, Mason

Parker Crowell, Lakota East 

Kade Tepe, Moeller

Andrew Blank, Springboro

Second Team

Colton Daugherty, Little Miami

Nolan Schirmer, West Clermont

Luke Birdsong, Lakota East

Honorable Mention

Alec Bode, Kings

Braden Anderson, Lakota East

Nolan Earl, Lakota East

Ethan Seppi, Lakota East

Brady Shapiro Lakota East

Hunter Little, Lakota West

Alen Kapic, Mason

Connor Andrews, Moeller

Alex Koch, West Clermont

 

DIVISION II

Player of the Year: Ben Griffis, Monroe

Coach of the Year: Adam Jones, Wyoming

First Team

Ben Griffis, Monroe

Krew Verratti, Indian Hill

Honorable Mention

David Konate, Roger Bacon

Cobey Hausfeld, Wyoming

Riley Michalski, Cincinnati Country Day

 

DIVISION III

Player of the Year: Luke Brothers, Mariemont

First Team

Luke Brothers, Mariemont

Grant Breit, Madeira

Kyle Croll, Mariemont

Alex Moore, Cincinnati Christian

Second Team

Jacob Trusty, Deer Park

Honorable Mention

Scott Williams, Seven Hills 

Devin Trusty, Deer Park