110+ CU & CUP Players Recognized with HS Honors

110+ CU & CUP Players Recognized with HS Honors

2021 CU + CUP 
HIGH SCHOOL PLAYER HONORS

 

ALL-REGION HONORS

GIRLS

Peyton Kohls

 

 

 

 

 

 

BOYS

Tanner Creech*
Alex McAfee*

Drew Boettcher 
Brock Kiper
Gus Peacock
Jude Spallinger

Bennett Painter

*denotes members of 2002 Club CUP Elite team (CUP/Club Ohio/Cincinnati Elite joint team)

 

ALL-STATE HONORS

GIRLS

2003

Emma Frey

2004

Jayna Searles
Sydney Taylor 
 

2005

Erica Cox
Peyton Kohls (State Player of the Year)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BOYS

2003

Tanner Creech*
Alex McAfee*
RJ Stoller*

*denotes members of 2003 Club CUP Elite team (CUP/Club Ohio/Cincinnati Elite joint team)

2004

Drew Boettcher 
Connor Carruth
Rylan Earl
Gage Foster
Sam Hughes
Brock Kiper
Gus Peacock
Connor Pletikapich
JT Roden
Jude Spallinger
 

2005

Bennett Painter
 

 

 

ALL-DISTRICT HONORS

GIRLS

2003

Emma Frey
Hannah Nicewaner
Summer Ward
 

2004

Danielle Dattilo 
Hailey Jeng
Stella Kiniyalocts
Abby Robison 
Jayna Searles
Carly Shiplett
Sydney Taylor 
Summer Ward
Alayna Vela

2005

Kylie Archer
Ava Arengo
Erica Cox
Lilly Chappell
Ava Gray
Peyton Kohls (District Player of the Year)
 

2007

Tatum Borman
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BOYS

2003

Tanner Creech*
Addison Hearn*
Alex McAfee*
RJ Stoller*
Aidan Young

*denotes members of 2003 Club CUP Elite team (CUP/Club Ohio/Cincinnati Elite joint team)

2004

Braden Anderson
Drew Boettcher (District Player of the Year)
Dom Breidenbach
Connor Carruth
Rylan Earl
Carter Flora
Gage Foster
Colin Hacker 
Sam Hughes
Brock Kiper (District Player of the Year)
Sam Nitzberg
Gus Peacock (District Player of the Year)
Connor Pletikapich
JT Roden
Ben Shrimplin 
Jude Spallinger (District Player of the Year)
Kade Verratti

2005

Adam Enouen
Riley Hemler
Cameron Lee
Bennett Painter
Andrew Pavlisko
Jason Purks
 

2006

Alex Free
Leo Girling
Brevin  Shinkle
Connor Wilkes 

 

ALL-LEAGUE HONORS

GIRLS

2003

Emma Frey
Mckenzie Hanson
Ella McAndrew
Hannah Nicewaner
Summer Ward (MVC Player of the Year)
 

2004

Annabel Blum
Sophia Cucchetti
Danielle Dattilo 
Cayla Enzweiler 
Hailey Jeng
Stella Kiniyalocts
Hannah Medlin
Mackenzie Mueller
Abby Robison 
Jayna Searles
Lilly Sharp
Carly Shiplett
Sydney Taylor 
Keirra Thompson
Alayna Vela
 

2005

Kylie Archer
Ava Arengo
Erica Cox
Lilly Chappell
Ava Gray
Madeline Hartke
Zoey Koch
Peyton Kohls
Kylie Krynzel 
Brooklyn Larrymore
Ava Peck
Ava Rivard
Jorja Wilkerson
Sidney Zawila
 

2006

Piper Farris
Madeline Lengyel 
Roey Powers
Aly Schellhouse
Melissa Teke
Megan Zimmerman
 

2007

Francesca Alberto
Tatum Borman
Ellie Breitenstein 
Savannah Conner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BOYS

2003

Max Crawford*
Tanner Creech* (GCL Player of the Year)
Brady Foy
Addison Hearn*
Ben Knight
Pano Mavridis
Alex McAfee* (GMC Player of the Year)
Charlie Pearson*
Ethan Schuebel 
RJ Stoller*
Aidan Young

*denotes members of 2003 Club CUP Elite team (CUP/Club Ohio/Cincinnati Elite joint team)

2004

Braden Anderson
Maddox Behnfeldt
Drew Boettcher
Dom Breidenbach
Francisco Cáceres
Connor Carruth
Aidan Eades
Rylan Earl
Evan Farrell
Carter Flora
Gage Foster
Johnny Galeano
Beck Graham
Fritz Graham
Colin Hacker 
Sam Hughes
Brock Kiper
Max Kovall
Cade Morgan
Ryan Motolik
Sam Nitzberg
Will Nobles
Ben Oeder
Gus Peacock
Connor Pletikapich
Evan Reppeto
JT Roden
Ben Shrimplin 
Jude Spallinger
Aidan Stratmann
Kade Verratti
Cole Walker
 

2005

Adam Enouen
Kobe Foster 
Ryan Friedrich
Bennett Gerak 
Colin Gottron
Riley Hemler
Cameron Lee
Brady Lent
Bennett Painter
Andrew Pavlisko
Bradley Poppell
Jason Purks
Luke Ruetschle
Adal Salinas
Gavin Thompson
JJ Thompson
Luke Wilson
Carter Young

2006

Alex Free
Leo Girling
Gaven Johnson
Antony Santagata
Sean Riley Shelton
Brevin  Shinkle
Connor Wilkes